Faculty and Staff

  • L K Dash
    Entrance

  • Gopabandhu Dash
    (Physics)

  • Niranjan Panda
    (Physics)

  • Bhulamani Nayak
    (Physics)

  • E Swati Rani Patro
    (Physics)

  • Sujit Kumar Panda
    (Physics)

  • Kamakshya Prasad Sahu
    (Physics)

  • Chandini Panda
    (Physics)

  • Sunita Rani Mishra
    (Physics)

  • P C Sahu
    Entrance

  • Subha Narayan Nath
    (Chemistry)

  • Jangya Narayan Nayak
    (Chemistry)

  • K Nitish Kumar
    (Chemistry)

  • Samadhan Panda
    (Chemistry)

  • Sridhar
    (Chemistry)

  • Priyanka Panda
    (Chemistry)

  • Madhusudan Rath
    HOD(Mathematics)

  • Dillip Kumar Patnayak
    Principal

  • Arun Kumar Rath
    (Mathematics)

  • Nihar Ranjan Dash
    (Mathematics)

  • Nagaraju Thyadi
    (Mathematics)

  • Prem Chand Bagati
    (Mathematics)

  • Kanhu Charan Sahu
    (Mathematics)

  • Samprati Pattnayak
    (Mathematics)

  • H S Brahma
    Entrance

  • Prabhat Kumar Rath
    (Zoology)

  • Chinmaya Padhy
    (Botany)

  • Saudamin Meher
    (Zoology)

  • Kanhu Panda
    (Biology)

  • Prasanti Devi
    (Biology)

  • Ashutosh Panigrahy
    (Biology)

  • Mamata Gouda
    (Biology)

  • Asish Kumar Satapathy
    (IT)

  • Anandini Gantayat
    (IT)

  • Sharmila Dash
    (IT)

  • E Prasant Rao
    (English)

  • Dileep Kumar Pattnaik
    (Oriya)

  • Biswanath Behera
    (English)

  • Pranab Kumar Panda
    (Sanskrit)

  • Rupashree Devi
    (English)

  • Aditya Prasad Misra
    (Oriya)

  • Sanjeev Tripathy
    HOD(Commerce)

  • Janakiram Patnaik
    (Commerce)

  • K Jyoti Rao
    (Commerce)

  • Rojalin Sahu
    (Commerce)

  • Siddharth Rath
    (Administrative Officer)

  • Shyam Sunder Gouda
    (Admission In Charge)

  • Saroj Kumar Panigrhy
    (Admission In Charge)

  • Sunil Kumar Panigrahy
    (Accountant)

  • Rupa Kumari Satapathy
    (Asst. Accountant)

  • Sujit Kumar Dash
    Discipline-in-Charge

  • Kali Charan Satapathy
    (Librarian)

  • Shantunu Behera
    (Examination Head)

  • Tapan Kumar Nayak
    Data Entry Oporator

  • Ajita Ku Sahu
    Data Entry Oporator

  • Bhibhuti Bhusan Nayak
    Data Entry Oporator

  • Santosh Kumar Gouda
    Superviser in Charge

  • Malay Kumar Mishra
    Building Superviser

  • Ajit Kumar Sahu
    Marketing

  • Madan Kumar Padhy
    Marketing

  • Srikanta Kumar Behera
    Marketing

  • Ashok Nayak
    Peon

  • Tutu Behera
    Peon

  • Saroj Kumar Behera
    Transport IN Charge

  • Jayaram Sahu
    Canteen In Charge

  • Saroj Dash
    Driver

  • Sunil Kumar Pattnaik
    Driver

  • Santosh Kumar Polai
    Driver

  • Suresh Chandra Palo
    Warden

  • Rama Chandra Behera
    Warden

  • Suresh Panda
    Warden

  • Nilanchala Pani
    Warden

  • Sunit Nag
    Warden